|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Overalls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munchkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Sydni Grant Baird |
Romantic Variation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
90.593 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Cat in the Hat |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
91.020 |
|
|
1st |
Elrika Martin, Kelsey Normandeau |
True friends |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
91.707 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Bianca Mc Grath |
Dancing on the ceiling |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.973 |
|
|
2nd |
Marie-Michelle Bourgeau |
Dr.Beat |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.340 |
|
|
1st |
Danik Boucher |
In Da Club |
Le Dance Lab |
92.533 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
If I Died Young |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
90.400 |
|
|
2nd |
Laurence Nantel Nadon |
Fever |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.560 |
|
|
1st |
Alexie Kim |
District |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.573 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Naomi Maldonado Rodriguez |
For your entertainment |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
89.187 |
|
|
2nd |
Veronica Driscoll |
Must Have Been |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
90.633 |
|
|
1st |
Sasha Ayoubzadeh |
Tonight |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
91.220 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
High Score Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Ange Yanagawa |
Schon Rosmarin |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.347 |
|
|
2nd |
Jasmine Langlois |
Almost there |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
92.587 |
|
|
1st |
Camille Bisson |
Girl just wanna have fun |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
92.627 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Tristan Des Ruisseaux, Jasmine Langlois |
If I didn't have you |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
90.160 |
|
|
2nd |
Raphaelle Sealhunter, Laurence Nantel Nadon |
I'm not myself tonight |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.640 |
|
|
1st |
Kylie Belley, MarieEvePichette Richard |
Summer's Not Hot |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
93.520 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Work me down |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.993 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Let's just fall in love again |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
92.680 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Love Swagga |
Le Dance Lab |
93.620 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Large Group/Lines |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Ole |
Allegro Danceworks |
90.533 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Under the Sea |
Allegro Danceworks |
90.653 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Its My Party |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
91.413 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Jasmine Acharya |
Love |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
90.713 |
|
|
2nd |
Lucy Clarke |
Black Diamond |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
91.187 |
|
|
|
Adriana Beljo |
Romantic Variation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.960 |
|
|
|
Adriana Beljo |
Spanish Variation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.360 |
|
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Swan Princess |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
93.087 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Ryleigh Anderson, Danica Bateman, Jessica Wilson |
Picture Perfect |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
88.540 |
|
|
2nd |
Mariève LeBrun, Camille Gougeon, Danika Emard |
Last Dance |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
88.573 |
|
|
1st |
Alissa Lévesque, Emilie Drouin |
Bout It |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
88.667 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Endangered Species |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
91.793 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Criminal Intention |
Le Dance Lab |
92.373 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Biotekop |
Le Dance Lab |
93.327 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Large Group/Lines |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Calabria |
Thrill Dancers |
91.513 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
All that jazz |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
91.893 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Touch |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
92.673 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Emilie Drouin |
Black roses red |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
89.660 |
|
|
|
Cailey Kostjuk |
Off The Rails |
Thrill Dancers |
91.007 |
|
|
2nd |
Cailey Kostjuk |
Say It To Me Now |
Thrill Dancers |
91.207 |
|
|
1st |
Brigitte Lorenz |
Control |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
93.447 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Olivia Haig, Victoria Gray, Brigitte Lorenz |
En Ville |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
88.787 |
|
|
2nd |
Valérie Beauregard, Karine Lévesque |
Here They Come |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
88.887 |
|
|
1st |
Sindey Marshall, Zach Kostjuk |
Love The Way You Lie |
Thrill Dancers |
90.287 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Check It Out |
Thrill Dancers |
88.047 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Evolution |
Remix Dance Academy |
88.853 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Black & Gold |
Le Dance Lab |
90.193 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Score Performance Category Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
Performance Category |
|
5th |
Alicia Grebler, Alexa MacInnis |
Baby |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
86.620 |
Acro |
|
4th |
Mariève LeBrun, Camille Gougeon, Danika Emard |
Last Dance |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
88.573 |
Acro |
|
3rd |
Olivia Haig, Victoria Gray, Brigitte Lorenz |
En Ville |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
88.787 |
Acro |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Swamp Thing |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
89.653 |
Acro |
|
1st |
Brigitte Lorenz |
Control |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
93.447 |
Acro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Ole |
Allegro Danceworks |
90.533 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Gypsy Dance |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.087 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
3rd |
Ange Yanagawa |
Egyptien |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.187 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
2nd |
Ange Yanagawa |
Schon Rosmarin |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.347 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Spanish Variation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.360 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Freaks |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
90.133 |
Hip Hop |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Hey girls |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.813 |
Hip Hop |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Criminal Intention |
Le Dance Lab |
92.373 |
Hip Hop |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Biotekop |
Le Dance Lab |
93.327 |
Hip Hop |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Love Swagga |
Le Dance Lab |
93.620 |
Hip Hop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Endangered Species |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
91.793 |
Jazz |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Work me down |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
91.993 |
Jazz |
|
3rd |
Camille Bisson |
Girl just wanna have fun |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
92.627 |
Jazz |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Touch |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
92.673 |
Jazz |
|
1st |
Kylie Belley, MarieEvePichette Richard |
Summer's Not Hot |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
93.520 |
Jazz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Emilie Drouin |
Black roses red |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
89.660 |
Lyrical |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
If It Wasn't For Your Love |
Thrill Dancers |
89.707 |
Lyrical |
|
3rd |
Sindey Marshall, Zach Kostjuk |
Love The Way You Lie |
Thrill Dancers |
90.287 |
Lyrical |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Anyway |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
90.687 |
Lyrical |
|
1st |
Cailey Kostjuk |
Say It To Me Now |
Thrill Dancers |
91.207 |
Lyrical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens |
Thrill Dancers |
87.407 |
Musical Theatre |
|
4th |
Juliane Dénommé Gravel |
Get Happy |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
87.487 |
Musical Theatre |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Makeover |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
88.553 |
Musical Theatre |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Under the Sea |
Allegro Danceworks |
90.653 |
Musical Theatre |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
All that jazz |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
91.893 |
Musical Theatre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Patricia Pappas |
No, Ye N Regret Rien |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
89.193 |
Open |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Stand out |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
89.967 |
Open |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Bad Romance |
La Maison des Arts de Russell Inc. |
90.490 |
Open |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Calabria |
Thrill Dancers |
91.513 |
Open |
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Romantic Variation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.960 |
Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Eva Paron |
Maditation |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
89.660 |
Pointe |
|
4th |
Ange Yanagawa |
Madame Butterfly |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.020 |
Pointe |
|
3rd |
Lucy Clarke |
Black Diamond |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
91.187 |
Pointe |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Rubies |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.220 |
Pointe |
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Swan Princess |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
93.087 |
Pointe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Cleighden Butler |
The Return Of The King |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
88.653 |
Tap |
|
4th |
Jasmine Acharya |
Love |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
90.713 |
Tap |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
This Joint Is Jumping |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
91.273 |
Tap |
|
2nd |
Jasmine Langlois |
Almost there |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
92.587 |
Tap |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Let's just fall in love again |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
92.680 |
Tap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top Soloist Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munchkin/Junior Soloists |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Ange Yanagawa |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
91.518 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Soloists |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.469 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Soloists |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Cailey Kostjuk |
Thrill Dancers |
91.107 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
High Score Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Mélissa Léger |
I'll follow the sun |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
91.407 |
|
|
|
Kassidy Verreault |
A Dream is a Wish |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
91.587 |
|
|
2nd |
Kassidy Verreault |
Hound Dog |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.147 |
|
|
1st |
Justin Verreault |
She's a Lady |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.660 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Florence Demers, Marie-Michelle Bourgeau, Jasmine Poupore |
Party Time |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.113 |
|
|
2nd |
Maxine-Claire Pilon, Kassidy Verreault |
I Don't Wanna Miss a Thing |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.267 |
|
|
1st |
Maude Labonté-Thérien, David Lafleur |
If I were you |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.620 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
We No Speak Americano |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.240 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Day-O |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.507 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
For Your Entertainment |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.587 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Large Group/Lines |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
If The House Is A Rockin |
Allegro Danceworks |
92.487 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
The next one |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
93.860 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Bieber fever |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.720 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Emilie Potie |
Chasing Cars |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.327 |
|
|
2nd |
David Lafleur |
Let's live it up |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.420 |
|
|
1st |
Eliza Gelinas-Lance |
Diva |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
96.287 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Melyna Eburne, Chloe Gerard |
Oh My Gosh |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.287 |
|
|
2nd |
Catherine Archambault, Katherine Pelletier, Anisa Saouab |
One Fine Day |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.423 |
|
|
1st |
Andrea Chick, Victoria Kouzmina |
Garden of Eden |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.653 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Sweet dreams |
Studio Coincidanse |
93.527 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Statues |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.753 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Accent |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.033 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Large Groups/Lines |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Glam |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.993 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Smash |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.467 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Mummified |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
95.380 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Solos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Marie-Anne Ross |
Beauty & The Beat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.807 |
|
|
2nd |
Victoria Kouzmina |
Physical Defeat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.040 |
|
|
1st |
Keira Sweeney |
Eyes On Me |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.107 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Duets/Trios |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
Simon Boisvert, Audrey-Ann Viau |
U Can't Do It Like Us |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.500 |
|
|
2nd |
Leah Wolff, Victoria Kouzmina |
Toltec |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
93.653 |
|
|
1st |
Simon Boisvert, Marjorie Cloutier |
Le depart |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.087 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Small Groups |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
So Hollow |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.593 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Femalez |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.973 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Girlz |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.813 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Large Group/Lines |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
You |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.367 |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Vanity |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.367 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Rude |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.773 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Product |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
98.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Score Performance Category Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
Performance Category |
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Statues |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.753 |
Acro |
|
4th |
Marie-Anne Ross |
Beauty & The Beat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.807 |
Acro |
|
3rd |
Victoria Kouzmina |
Physical Defeat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.040 |
Acro |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Mummified |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
95.380 |
Acro |
|
1st |
Eliza Gelinas-Lance |
Diva |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
96.287 |
Acro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Madison Pereira |
Summertime |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.740 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Hernando's Hideaway |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.787 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
3rd |
Genevieve Mailhot |
Black Widow |
Allegro Danceworks |
92.827 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
2nd |
Sarah Phillips |
An Evening in Paris |
Allegro Danceworks |
93.187 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Sleepy Hollow |
Allegro Danceworks |
93.347 |
Ballet/Character Ballet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Gone |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.687 |
Contemporary/Modern |
|
4th |
Leah Wolff |
Skin |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
93.887 |
Contemporary/Modern |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Ready When You Are |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.070 |
Contemporary/Modern |
|
2nd |
Simon Boisvert, Marjorie Cloutier |
Le depart |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.087 |
Contemporary/Modern |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Helpless |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.467 |
Contemporary/Modern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Femalez |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.973 |
Hip Hop |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Accent |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.033 |
Hip Hop |
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Rude |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.773 |
Hip Hop |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Girlz |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.813 |
Hip Hop |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Product |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
98.000 |
Hip Hop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Lora Bytyqi |
You Can't Stop The Beat |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
94.020 |
Jazz |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Tore My Heart |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
94.140 |
Jazz |
|
3rd |
Melyna Eburne, Chloe Gerard |
Oh My Gosh |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.287 |
Jazz |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
You |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.367 |
Jazz |
|
1st |
Justin Verreault |
She's a Lady |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.660 |
Jazz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
With Or Without You |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
94.200 |
Lyrical |
|
4th |
Sindey Marshall |
Dancing Dirt Into The Snow |
Thrill Dancers |
94.247 |
Lyrical |
|
3rd |
Emilie Potie |
Chasing Cars |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.327 |
Lyrical |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
So Hollow |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.593 |
Lyrical |
|
1st |
Keira Sweeney |
Eyes On Me |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.107 |
Lyrical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Mylaine Gagnier |
Posh |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
90.480 |
Musical Theatre |
|
4th |
Cassie Brousseau |
My New Philosophy |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
90.700 |
Musical Theatre |
|
3rd |
Zoey Burr |
Ursela |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
90.880 |
Musical Theatre |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
9 to 5 |
Allegro Danceworks |
93.147 |
Musical Theatre |
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
100 Easy Ways |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
93.653 |
Musical Theatre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Simon Boisvert, Audrey-Ann Viau |
U Can't Do It Like Us |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.500 |
Open |
|
4th |
Leah Wolff, Victoria Kouzmina |
Toltec |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
93.653 |
Open |
|
3rd |
Nolan LaRocque |
Gonna Be a Long Walk |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.660 |
Open |
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
XKiss |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.993 |
Open |
|
1st |
Victoria Kouzmina |
Curosified |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.120 |
Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Five Preludiums |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
92.013 |
Pointe |
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Money |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
92.033 |
Pointe |
|
3rd |
Genevieve Mailhot |
Forever Tango |
Allegro Danceworks |
92.707 |
Pointe |
|
2nd |
Lora Bytyqi |
Purity |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
93.010 |
Pointe |
|
1st |
Angelica Balagot |
Cio - Cio - Sun |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
93.113 |
Pointe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
C'mon everybody |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.393 |
Tap |
|
4th |
Maude Labonté-Thérien, David Lafleur |
If I were you |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
93.620 |
Tap |
|
3rd |
Kathleen Connolly |
Light the Shade |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
94.107 |
Tap |
|
2nd |
David Lafleur |
Let's live it up |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.420 |
Tap |
|
1st |
Catherine Archambault, Katherine Pelletier, Anisa Saouab |
One Fine Day |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.423 |
Tap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top Soloist Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munchkin/Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Kassidy Verreault |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
91.867 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Eliza Gelinas-Lance |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.368 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Studio Name |
Average Solo Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Victoria Kouzmina |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.580 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OVERALLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Costume Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Waltz |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pro-Am Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Just Can't Get Enough |
Innovation School of Dance |
95.427 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Production Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
|
1st |
Dances Of The Swans |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
94.653 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreography Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munchkin/Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Karin Kelley, Tanya Kelley Miller |
She's a Lady |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.667 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Lisa Marie Burka |
Diva |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
96.300 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Nicolas Begin |
Product |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
98.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Young Choreography Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munchkin/Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Cassandra Mainville |
Bieber fever |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.733 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Melissa Roy |
One Fine Day |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
95.367 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choreographers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Choreography Score |
|
|
1st |
Cassandra Mainville |
Rude |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.800 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Beat Dance Camp Scholarship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Name |
Studio Name |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
Lora Bytyqi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall Competitive Level 1 Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
15th |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
Romantic Variation |
Adriana Beljo |
91.960 |
|
|
14th |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
Work me down |
(Multiple Candidates) |
91.993 |
|
|
13th |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
Schon Rosmarin |
Ange Yanagawa |
92.347 |
|
|
12th |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
Spanish Variation |
Adriana Beljo |
92.360 |
|
|
11th |
Le Dance Lab |
Criminal Intention |
(Multiple Candidates) |
92.373 |
|
|
10th |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
Almost there |
Jasmine Langlois |
92.587 |
|
|
9th |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
Girl just wanna have fun |
Camille Bisson |
92.627 |
|
|
8th |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
Touch |
(Multiple Candidates) |
92.673 |
|
|
7th |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
Let's just fall in love again |
(Multiple Candidates) |
92.680 |
|
|
6th |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
Swan Princess |
Adriana Beljo |
93.087 |
|
|
5th |
Le Dance Lab |
Biotekop |
(Multiple Candidates) |
93.327 |
|
|
4th |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
Control |
Brigitte Lorenz |
93.447 |
|
|
3rd |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
Summer's Not Hot |
Kylie Belley, MarieEvePichette Richard |
93.520 |
|
|
2nd |
Le Dance Lab |
Love Swagga |
(Multiple Candidates) |
93.620 |
|
|
1st |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
Dances Of The Swans |
(Multiple Candidates) |
94.653 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall Competitive Level 2 Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
15th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
So Hollow |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.593 |
|
|
14th |
Andrea Chick, Victoria Kouzmina |
Garden of Eden |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.653 |
|
|
13th |
Justin Verreault |
She's a Lady |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.660 |
|
|
12th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Bieber fever |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.720 |
|
|
11th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Statues |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.753 |
|
|
10th |
Marie-Anne Ross |
Beauty & The Beat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.807 |
|
|
9th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Femalez |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.973 |
|
|
8th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Accent |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.033 |
|
|
7th |
Victoria Kouzmina |
Physical Defeat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.040 |
|
|
6th |
Keira Sweeney |
Eyes On Me |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.107 |
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Mummified |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
95.380 |
|
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Rude |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.773 |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Girlz |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.813 |
|
|
2nd |
Eliza Gelinas-Lance |
Diva |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
96.287 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Product |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
98.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ultimate Shine Award |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
15th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
I Like That |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
94.153 |
|
|
14th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
With Or Without You |
Ecole de danse Louise Inc |
94.200 |
|
|
13th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Vanity |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.367 |
|
|
12th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
You |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.367 |
|
|
11th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Smash |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.467 |
|
|
10th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Helpless |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.467 |
|
|
9th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
So Hollow |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.593 |
|
|
8th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Bieber fever |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.720 |
|
|
7th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Statues |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
94.753 |
|
|
6th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Femalez |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
94.973 |
|
|
5th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Accent |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.033 |
|
|
4th |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Mummified |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
95.380 |
|
|
3rd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Rude |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.773 |
|
|
2nd |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Girlz |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
95.813 |
|
|
1st |
(Multiple Candidates) |
Product |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
98.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TITLE QUALIFIERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Competitive Level 1: Miss Shine Dance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Jasmine Langlois |
Almost there |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
92.587 |
|
|
1st |
Camille Bisson |
Girl just wanna have fun |
Atelier de danse Carole Brouard |
92.627 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Lucy Clarke |
Black Diamond |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
91.187 |
|
|
1st |
Adriana Beljo |
Swan Princess |
Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet |
93.087 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Cailey Kostjuk |
Say It To Me Now |
Thrill Dancers |
91.207 |
|
|
1st |
Brigitte Lorenz |
Control |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
93.447 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Competitive Level 1: Mr. Shine Dance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
1st |
Cleighden Butler |
The Return Of The King |
Vanessa Plettell Dance |
88.653 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
1st |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
1st |
Zach Kostjuk |
Don't Stop The Music |
Thrill Dancers |
89.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Competitive Level 2: Miss Shine Dance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Mélissa Léger |
I'll follow the sun |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
91.407 |
|
|
1st |
Kassidy Verreault |
Hound Dog |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
92.147 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Emilie Potie |
Chasing Cars |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.327 |
|
|
1st |
Eliza Gelinas-Lance |
Diva |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
96.287 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Victoria Kouzmina |
Physical Defeat |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.04 |
|
|
1st |
Keira Sweeney |
Eyes On Me |
KaliAndrews Dance Company |
95.107 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Competitive Level 2: Mr. Shine Dance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
1st |
Justin Verreault |
She's a Lady |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
94.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
Etienne Gagnon-Delorme |
Soul |
Studio Coincidanse |
93.553 |
|
|
1st |
David Lafleur |
Let's live it up |
Ecole de danse Anick McConnell |
94.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performers' Names |
Performance Title |
Studio Name |
Score |
|
|
2nd |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
|
|
1st |
Nolan LaRocque |
Gonna Be a Long Walk |
Studio de Danse Danielle |
93.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|