NOVICE
Novice Overalls
Munchkin
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Sarah mikhael Ya Got Class The Studio School of Dance 89.940
2nd (Multiple Candidates) My Boyfriends Back The Studio School of Dance 90.180
1st Emily Nightingale Itty Bitty Pretty One Classical Dance Academy 90.350
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) You Made The World Dance The Studio School of Dance 90.067
2nd Diona Sulemani Viennese Melody Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 90.607
1st Rachel Schoonderwoerd Hit The Road Jack The Oakville Academy for the Arts 91.200
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Roxane Mirmiran On The Edge Classical Dance Academy 91.107
2nd Erica Brooks-Moorcroft Blah Blah Blah Cha Cha Cha Classical Dance Academy 91.200
1st Jessica Siew Arabian Dance Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.507
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Natalie Fleming Valse De Bhuets Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 89.140
2nd (Multiple Candidates) I Forgive You Double Création 90.790
1st Elizabeth Blouin Natural Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.067
             
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 1
High Score Awards
Munchkin Solos/Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
Sydni Grant Baird Variation In Pink Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 87.450
1st Sydni Grant Baird Danse Chinoise Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 87.847
Junior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Danielle Hemsley Hey Baby Almonte Academy of Dance 88.490
2nd Alexandra Fluet Cooties Almonte Academy of Dance 88.837
Celeste Laporte Tarantella Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 90.717
Celeste Laporte Allegro Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.080
1st Celeste Laporte Adaggio Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.470
Junior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Elyse Hanwell, Isabella Savard Robot Gloss Imagine Studios 89.587
2nd Anabelle Chapman, Camille Pagé-Goulet What's a Girl Gotta Do? École de danse Louise Inc 89.923
1st Alexandra Fluet, Hanna Pringle Wild Child Almonte Academy of Dance 90.007
Junior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Goodbye That's Dancin' School of Dance 89.400
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Barcarole Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 90.433
1st (Multiple Candidates) Tiki Beat Pointe of Grace Dance Company 90.700
Junior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Elegance The Dance Studio & Boutique 88.170
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Party Vibe Pointe of Grace Dance Company 89.563
1st (Multiple Candidates) Pineapple Fiesta Almonte Academy of Dance 91.433
Intermediate Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Magdalena Paric Oriental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.460
2nd Adriana Beljo Esmeralda Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.173
1st Megan Poon Oriental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.850
Intermediate Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Kennedy Courneya, Sylvia Luyben I Am Aldolpho Imagine Studios 89.267
2nd Chris Lavigne, Senna Baldwin Boogie Shoes Almonte Academy of Dance 89.450
1st Anya Denis, Bryanna Murray, Josée St-Martin Swingin' On Nothing École de danse Louise Inc 89.873
Intermediate Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) B-Ready Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.167
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Perpetum Mobile Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.900
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let me entertain you Les Studios QMDAssociation 92.370
Intermediate Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) And the boys Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.127
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Distortion Thrill Dancers 92.113
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Mad Doll House Imagine Studios 92.803
Senior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Madison Pereira The Swan Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.133
Natalia Wasilewski Black Swan Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.367
2nd Natalia Wasilewski Variation in Blue Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.567
Angelica Balagot Summertime Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.737
Angelica Balagot Largo Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.760
1st Angelica Balagot Spanish Dance Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.383
Senior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Katherine Bouchard, Karine Lévesque Gucci Gucci École de danse Louise Inc 90.087
2nd Mélissa Sauvé, Ashley Wood 9 Crimes Double Création 92.103
1st Abby Follet, Ethan Barclay-Ennew Gone Imagine Studios 92.560
Senior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Hometown Glory Thrill Dancers 91.720
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Dustland Fairy Tale Double Création 91.900
1st (Multiple Candidates) Recordare Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.493
Senior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Rule the Bass Imagine Studios 91.353
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Plane Imagine Studios 92.937
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let It Be Thrill Dancers 93.070
High Score Performance Category Awards
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score Performance Category
5th (Multiple Candidates) Perpetum Mobile Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.900 Ballet/Character Ballet
4th Adriana Beljo Esmeralda Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.173 Ballet/Character Ballet
3rd Angelica Balagot Spanish Dance Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.383 Ballet/Character Ballet
2nd Celeste Laporte Adaggio Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.470 Ballet/Character Ballet
1st Megan Poon Oriental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.850 Ballet/Character Ballet
5th (Multiple Candidates) Stupid The Dance Studio & Boutique 91.000 Contemporary/Modern
4th (Multiple Candidates) And the boys Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.127 Contemporary/Modern
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Hometown Glory Thrill Dancers 91.720 Contemporary/Modern
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Dustland Fairy Tale Double Création 91.900 Contemporary/Modern
1st Mélissa Sauvé, Ashley Wood 9 Crimes Double Création 92.103 Contemporary/Modern
5th (Multiple Candidates) Super Squad École de danse Louise Inc 90.187 Hip Hop
4th (Multiple Candidates) Tiki Beat Pointe of Grace Dance Company 90.700 Hip Hop
3rd (Multiple Candidates) B-Ready Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.167 Hip Hop
2nd (Multiple Candidates) B.E.A.T. Les Studios QMDAssociation 91.240 Hip Hop
1st (Multiple Candidates) Rule the Bass Imagine Studios 91.353 Hip Hop
5th Anabelle Chapman, Camille Pagé-Goulet What's a Girl Gotta Do? École de danse Louise Inc 89.923 Jazz
4th Alexandra Fluet, Hanna Pringle Wild Child Almonte Academy of Dance 90.007 Jazz
3rd Jillian Ferguson So Hollywood Almonte Academy of Dance 90.767 Jazz
2nd Raven Tanguay Dedication to My Ex Thrill Dancers 91.237 Jazz
1st (Multiple Candidates) Pineapple Fiesta Almonte Academy of Dance 91.433 Jazz
5th (Multiple Candidates) Turning Tables Imagine Studios 89.750 Lyrical
4th Laura Harvey Flowers for a Ghost The Dance Studio & Boutique 91.007 Lyrical
3rd Abby Follet, Ethan Barclay-Ennew Gone Imagine Studios 92.560 Lyrical
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Plane Imagine Studios 92.937 Lyrical
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let It Be Thrill Dancers 93.070 Lyrical
5th Kennedy Courneya, Sylvia Luyben I Am Aldolpho Imagine Studios 89.267 Musical Theatre
4th (Multiple Candidates) Don't Tell Mama École de danse Louise Inc 89.557 Musical Theatre
3rd Alanna Scanlon, Sylvia Luyben, Isabella Earl Something Better Imagine Studios 89.607 Musical Theatre
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Our Finest Dreams Imagine Studios 89.717 Musical Theatre
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let me entertain you Les Studios QMDAssociation 92.370 Musical Theatre
5th Adriana Beljo Sentimental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 90.317 Open
4th Natalia Wasilewski Variation in Blue Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.567 Open
3rd Angelica Balagot Largo Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.760 Open
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Distortion Thrill Dancers 92.113 Open
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Mad Doll House Imagine Studios 92.803 Open
5th Adriana Beljo Clasique Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.053 Pointe
4th Madison Pereira The Swan Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.133 Pointe
3rd Natalia Wasilewski Black Swan Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.367 Pointe
2nd Celeste Laporte Allegro Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.080 Pointe
1st (Multiple Candidates) Recordare Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.493 Pointe
5th Melissa Murray Rollin' Imagine Studios 88.247 Tap
4th (Multiple Candidates) Bananaphone f h dance 88.260 Tap
3rd Danielle Hall, Annie Houde, Jessica McCluskey JUST A JIG-A-LO Michelle's School of Performing Arts 88.370 Tap
2nd Laura Harvey I Said No The Dance Studio & Boutique 89.837 Tap
1st Anya Denis, Bryanna Murray, Josée St-Martin Swingin' On Nothing École de danse Louise Inc 89.873 Tap
Top Soloist Award
Munchkin/Junior Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Celeste Laporte Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.756
Intermediate Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Megan Poon Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.490
Senior Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Angelica Balagot Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.960
             
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 2
High Score Awards
Junior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Eleni Tsiolas Moon Dance The Studio School of Dance 92.680
2nd Erin Ford Real Wild Child The Oakville Academy for the Arts 92.833
1st Sierra Resendes Baby I'm A Star The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.960
Junior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Audrey Mainguy, Léďa Théssier Parapapa Les Studios QMDAssociation 92.920
2nd Erin Ford, Sarah Goodstadt, Hannah Lyytikainen Good Enough To Eat The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.133
1st Gabriella Das, Marisa Milantoni, Sierra Resendes Stupid Cupid The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.367
Junior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) When I Grow Up The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.340
2nd (Multiple Candidates) I got the moves Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.413
1st (Multiple Candidates) Waka Waka Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.473
Junior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Funky Monkey The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.167
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Kermit & Friends Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.490
1st (Multiple Candidates) Vogue The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.350
Intermediate Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Lindsay Braun It Must Have Been Love The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.170
2nd Shayna Ashley Murray Where I Stood The Studio School of Dance 94.250
1st Mia Lheureux Addicted To Love The Studio School of Dance 94.267
Intermediate Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Olivia Hewitt, Katie Smith Tonight Almonte Academy of Dance 94.037
2nd Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray The Rabbit The Studio School of Dance 94.217
1st Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray, Tara Kisil Be Brave The Studio School of Dance 94.387
Intermediate Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Everybody Hurts The Studio School of Dance 93.170
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Around The World The Studio School of Dance 93.350
1st (Multiple Candidates) Glitter The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.677
Intermediate Large Groups/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Wash That Man Almonte Academy of Dance 93.670
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Jun-girls Les Studios QMDAssociation 94.100
1st (Multiple Candidates) For the People Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.220
Senior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Rebecca Kelly Natural Woman The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.067
Nicolette Crummy Too Hurt To Dance The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.107
2nd Melissa Panetta Breathe The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.123
1st Nicolette Crummy Black and Gold The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.740
Senior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Nicolette Crummy, Rebecca Kelly, Cassandra McMeekan Tore My Heart The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.243
2nd Sidney Marshall, Marki Nutbrown Skinny Love Thrill Dancers 93.620
1st Kathleen Connolly, Camille Renaud, Stéphanie Morneau Dirty Money École de danse Louise Inc 93.740
Senior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Heads will roll Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.803
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Memory Almonte Academy of Dance 94.317
1st (Multiple Candidates) Summertime Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.850
Senior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Oxygen Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.740
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Beautiful The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.840
1st (Multiple Candidates) Poison Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.940
High Score Performance Category Awards
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score Performance Category
5th Jocelyne Poisson, Sara Drouin Vivaldi École de danse Louise Inc 93.107 Ballet/Character Ballet
4th Erin Ford, Sarah Goodstadt, Hannah Lyytikainen Good Enough To Eat The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.133 Ballet/Character Ballet
3rd Kyla Agtarap Forrest Gump École de danse Louise Inc 93.167 Ballet/Character Ballet
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Spanish Waltz Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.270 Ballet/Character Ballet
1st Mia Lheureux Remember The Studio School of Dance 93.940 Ballet/Character Ballet
5th Mia Lheureux Shake It Out The Studio School of Dance 94.020 Contemporary/Modern
4th Nicolette Crummy Too Hurt To Dance The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.107 Contemporary/Modern
3rd Shayna Ashley Murray Where I Stood The Studio School of Dance 94.250 Contemporary/Modern
2nd Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray, Tara Kisil Be Brave The Studio School of Dance 94.387 Contemporary/Modern
1st (Multiple Candidates) Summertime Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.850 Contemporary/Modern
5th (Multiple Candidates) i.model Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.287 Hip Hop
4th (Multiple Candidates) Little heroes Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.297 Hip Hop
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Do it Like I Do it École de danse Louise Inc 93.690 Hip Hop
2nd Kathleen Connolly, Camille Renaud, Stéphanie Morneau Dirty Money École de danse Louise Inc 93.740 Hip Hop
1st (Multiple Candidates) Jun-girls Les Studios QMDAssociation 94.100 Hip Hop
5th Melissa Panetta Breathe The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.123 Jazz
4th Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray The Rabbit The Studio School of Dance 94.217 Jazz
3rd Mia Lheureux Addicted To Love The Studio School of Dance 94.267 Jazz
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Vogue The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.350 Jazz
1st Nicolette Crummy Black and Gold The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.740 Jazz
5th Olivia Hewitt, Katie Smith Tonight Almonte Academy of Dance 94.037 Lyrical
4th heather Chappell You Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.053 Lyrical
3rd Lindsay Braun It Must Have Been Love The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.170 Lyrical
2nd (Multiple Candidates) For the People Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.220 Lyrical
1st (Multiple Candidates) Memory Almonte Academy of Dance 94.317 Lyrical
5th (Multiple Candidates) Bring on the Men École de danse Louise Inc 91.687 Musical Theatre
4th (Multiple Candidates) The Calling Pointe of Grace Dance Company 91.867 Musical Theatre
3rd Kathleen Connolly, Camille Renaud Fou du FaFa École de danse Louise Inc 91.983 Musical Theatre
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Jackson 5 École de danse Louise Inc 92.890 Musical Theatre
1st (Multiple Candidates) Kermit & Friends Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.490 Musical Theatre
5th Andrija Connor, Katie Smith The Attic Almonte Academy of Dance 91.867 Open
4th Camille Gagnon Indestructible Les Studios QMDAssociation 92.120 Open
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Gone Fishin' Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.117 Open
2nd (Multiple Candidates) The Connection Pointe of Grace Dance Company 93.570 Open
1st (Multiple Candidates) Poison Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.940 Open
5th Kathleen Connolly Ain't No Sunshine École de danse Louise Inc 92.873 Tap
4th Julia Robinson Be OK The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.013 Tap
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Copacabana The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.110 Tap
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Funky Monkey The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.167 Tap
1st Amy Pappin The Entertainer Classical Dance Academy 93.803 Tap
Top Soloist Award
Munchkin/Junior
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Eleni Tsiolas The Studio School of Dance 92.173
Intermediate
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Mia Lheureux The Studio School of Dance 94.076
Senior
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Nicolette Crummy The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.423
             
OVERALLS
Costume Award
Performance Title Studio Name
1st Totem École de danse Louise Inc
Adult Award
Performance Title Studio Name Score
1st Next Generation École de danse Louise Inc 92.667
Pro-Am Award
Performance Title Studio Name Score
1st V.I.N.T.A.G.E Les Studios QMDAssociation 94.060
Production Award
Performance Title Studio Name Score
1st New York City Rockettes École de danse Louise Inc 94.260
Choreography Awards
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Kasey Bowers Vogue The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.100
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Jennifer Vorobej Be Brave The Studio School of Dance 94.300
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Tiffany McLachlan Summertime Pointe of Grace Dance Company 96.467
Young Choreography Awards
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Stephanie Clarke This Cat The Oakville Academy for the Arts 92.633
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Jennifer Maciocia Tonight Almonte Academy of Dance 94.400
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Jennifer Maciocia Memory Almonte Academy of Dance 93.967
Overall Competitive Level 1 Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th (Multiple Candidates) Perpetum Mobile Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.900
14th Celeste Laporte Allegro Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.080
13th Mélissa Sauvé, Ashley Wood 9 Crimes Double Création 92.103
12th (Multiple Candidates) Distortion Thrill Dancers 92.113
11th Adriana Beljo Esmeralda Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.173
10th (Multiple Candidates) Let me entertain you Les Studios QMDAssociation 92.370
9th Angelica Balagot Spanish Dance Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.383
8th Celeste Laporte Adaggio Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.470
7th (Multiple Candidates) Recordare Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.493
6th (Multiple Candidates) Arabian Nights Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.503
5th Abby Follet, Ethan Barclay-Ennew Gone Imagine Studios 92.560
4th (Multiple Candidates) The Mad Doll House Imagine Studios 92.803
3rd Megan Poon Oriental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.850
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Plane Imagine Studios 92.937
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let It Be Thrill Dancers 93.070
Overall Competitive Level 2 Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th Rebecca Kelly Natural Woman The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.067
14th (Multiple Candidates) Jun-girls Les Studios QMDAssociation 94.100
13th Nicolette Crummy Too Hurt To Dance The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.107
12th Melissa Panetta Breathe The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.123
11th Lindsay Braun It Must Have Been Love The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.170
10th Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray The Rabbit The Studio School of Dance 94.217
9th (Multiple Candidates) For the People Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.220
8th Shayna Ashley Murray Where I Stood The Studio School of Dance 94.250
7th (Multiple Candidates) New York City Rockettes École de danse Louise Inc 94.260
6th Mia Lheureux Addicted To Love The Studio School of Dance 94.267
5th (Multiple Candidates) Memory Almonte Academy of Dance 94.317
4th (Multiple Candidates) Vogue The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.350
3rd Mia Lheureux, Shayna Ashley Murray, Tara Kisil Be Brave The Studio School of Dance 94.387
2nd Nicolette Crummy Black and Gold The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.740
1st (Multiple Candidates) Summertime Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.850
Ultimate Shine Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
14th (Multiple Candidates) Set Fire The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.653
13th (Multiple Candidates) Teeth The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.670
13th (Multiple Candidates) Wash That Man Almonte Academy of Dance 93.670
12th (Multiple Candidates) Glitter The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.677
11th (Multiple Candidates) Do it Like I Do it École de danse Louise Inc 93.690
10th (Multiple Candidates) Sail The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.733
9th (Multiple Candidates) Oxygen Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.740
8th (Multiple Candidates) Heads will roll Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.803
7th (Multiple Candidates) Beautiful The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.840
6th (Multiple Candidates) Poison Les Studios QMDAssociation 93.940
5th (Multiple Candidates) Jun-girls Les Studios QMDAssociation 94.100
4th (Multiple Candidates) For the People Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.220
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Memory Almonte Academy of Dance 94.317
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Vogue The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.350
1st (Multiple Candidates) Summertime Pointe of Grace Dance Company 94.850
             
TITLE QUALIFIERS
Competitive Level 1: Miss Shine Dance
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Alexandra Fluet Cooties Almonte Academy of Dance 88.837
Celeste Laporte Tarantella Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 90.717
Celeste Laporte Allegro Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.08
1st Celeste Laporte Adaggio Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.47
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Adriana Beljo Esmeralda Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.173
1st Megan Poon Oriental Variation Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.85
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Natalia Wasilewski Variation in Blue Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.567
Angelica Balagot Summertime Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.737
Angelica Balagot Largo Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 91.76
1st Angelica Balagot Spanish Dance Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet 92.383
Competitive Level 1: Mr. Shine Dance
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st N/A N/A N/A N/A
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st N/A N/A N/A N/A
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st Frances Oliver Daniel Thrill Dancers 85.64
Competitive Level 2: Miss Shine Dance
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Erin Ford Real Wild Child The Oakville Academy for the Arts 92.833
1st Sierra Resendes Baby I'm A Star The Oakville Academy for the Arts 93.96
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Shayna Ashley Murray Where I Stood The Studio School of Dance 94.25
1st Mia Lheureux Addicted To Love The Studio School of Dance 94.267
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Melissa Panetta Breathe The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.123
1st Nicolette Crummy Black and Gold The Oakville Academy for the Arts 94.74
Competitive Level 2: Mr. Shine Dance
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st N/A N/A N/A N/A
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st N/A N/A N/A N/A
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd N/A N/A N/A N/A
1st N/A N/A N/A N/A