The results of our Shine event is posted below. ** Please note that for those categories in which the results are listed in both RED and BLACK font,
only those in RED were awarded at the competition. All others are listed to acknowledge the dancers' achievements
                 
NOVICE
Novice Overalls
Munchkin
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) My Boyfriend's Back Elite Dance Studio 91.087
2nd (Multiple Candidates) A Walk in the Forest Academie Extrava Danse 91.107
1st Alice B., Florence V., Kira C. Charlie's Angels Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 91.700
Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Hailee M. Forever Your Girl Elite Dance Studio 91.773
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Disco Inferno Elite Dance Studio 91.787
1st Cadence D. Born To Entertain DanceRoots 92.833
Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Nicole S. Holecene Elite Dance Studio 91.007
2nd Jessie V. Copellia DanceRoots 92.197
1st Elyssa T. Shelter Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.660
Senior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Aleea B. Samson Premiere Studio of Dance 86.110
2nd Asa C. Build That Wall West Carleton School of Performing Arts 89.120
1st Tamara M. People Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 89.747
                 
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 1
High Score Awards
Munchkin Solos/Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Peyton D., Kayleigh T., Aislin W. Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo Premiere Studio of Dance 89.320
2nd Alexis D. Bumble Bee Premiere Studio of Dance 89.463
1st Peyton D. Broadway Banana Premiere Studio of Dance 91.353
Munchkin Small Groups/Large Groups/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Tisket a Tasket Premiere Studio of Dance 88.323
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Minions Premiere Studio of Dance 88.707
1st (Multiple Candidates) Kissing Booth Premiere Studio of Dance 89.830
Junior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Alex B. Aldolpho Premiere Studio of Dance 90.773
2nd Brooklyn W. Spanish Rose Premiere Studio of Dance 91.337
1st Cassandra B. So Cute West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.503
Junior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Madison L., Gabriella L. Never Grow Up The Thrill Dancers 90.187
2nd Justine M., Oceane C. Bossa Nova Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 91.003
1st Lilah H., Brooklyn W., Tess L. Ooh La La Premiere Studio of Dance 91.487
Junior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Company B West Carleton School of Performing Arts 89.363
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Lil'Boss Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 90.063
1st (Multiple Candidates) Heaven Hop Premiere Studio of Dance 90.467
Junior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) La Bamba Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.630
2nd (Multiple Candidates) One Bad Apple Elite Dance Studio 92.070
1st (Multiple Candidates) Disney Flashback Elite Dance Studio 93.927
Intermediate Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Alexis L. That Man Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.290
2nd Alyssa B. Evil Gal Blues Premiere Studio of Dance 91.720
1st Ella H. Here Comes The Sun West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.800
Intermediate Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Lauren R., Ava T., Gracie F. You Could Drive A Person Crazy Premiere Studio of Dance 91.173
2nd Anastasia G., Elyssa T. I'm In Love Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.020
1st Alexis L., Ashley R. Emergency Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.540
Intermediate Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Dark Side Studio Accordanse 91.880
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Salute Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.080
1st (Multiple Candidates) Disco Inferno Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.700
Intermediate Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Youth The Thrill Dancers 91.007
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Emergency Studio Accordanse 91.067
(Multiple Candidates) Daft PTX The Thrill Dancers 91.167
1st (Multiple Candidates) Fine Objects Studio Accordanse 91.167
Overall Acro Award Intermediate
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Karlee S., Cheyenne T. Two Birds Premiere Studio of Dance 91.027
2nd Amanda T. Don't Rain On My Parade Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.167
1st Karlee S. Little Me Premiere Studio of Dance 91.540
Senior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Sarah C. Skinny Love Elite Dance Studio 91.500
Audree G. Waiting Game Studio Accordanse 92.083
2nd Josie G. Am I Wrong? Premiere Studio of Dance 93.140
1st Audree G. Latch Studio Accordanse 93.387
Senior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Bianca M., Amely G. Stranger than earth Studio Accordanse 89.793
2nd Reece C., Michaela S. Therapy Premiere Studio of Dance 90.573
1st Cassandra H., Allyson G. Black & Gold Studio Accordanse 91.007
Senior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Dark Road Premiere Studio of Dance 91.033
2nd (Multiple Candidates) 953K Premiere Studio of Dance 91.067
1st (Multiple Candidates) Let's Be Bad Premiere Studio of Dance 91.120
Senior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Architecture Elite Dance Studio 89.640
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Vandaag Studio Accordanse 93.227
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Fear Premiere Studio of Dance 94.133
High Score Performance Category Awards
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score Performance Category
5th (Multiple Candidates) A Day In Paris Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 87.447 Ballet/Character Ballet
4th (Multiple Candidates) Pirates of the Caribbean West Carleton School of Performing Arts 87.840 Ballet/Character Ballet
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Golden Afternoon Premiere Studio of Dance 87.893 Ballet/Character Ballet
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Spring Festival in Italy Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 89.123 Ballet/Character Ballet
1st Mia S. Love Theme Premiere Studio of Dance 89.167 Ballet/Character Ballet
5th Sydney J. Light A Fire Premiere Studio of Dance 91.057 Contemporary/Modern
4th (Multiple Candidates) 953K Premiere Studio of Dance 91.067 Contemporary/Modern
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Fine Objects Studio Accordanse 91.167 Contemporary/Modern
2nd Sarah C. Skinny Love Elite Dance Studio 91.500 Contemporary/Modern
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Fear Premiere Studio of Dance 94.133 Contemporary/Modern
5th (Multiple Candidates) Party People Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 90.617 Hip Hop
4th Cassandra H., Allyson G. Black & Gold Studio Accordanse 91.007 Hip Hop
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Life of the Party Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 91.283 Hip Hop
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Dark Side Studio Accordanse 91.880 Hip Hop
1st (Multiple Candidates) Vandaag Studio Accordanse 93.227 Hip Hop
5th Audree G. Waiting Game Studio Accordanse 92.083 Jazz
4th Alexis L., Ashley R. Emergency Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.540 Jazz
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Salute Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.080 Jazz
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Disco Inferno Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.700 Jazz
1st (Multiple Candidates) Disney Flashback Elite Dance Studio 93.927 Jazz
5th Chloe W. Because of You Premiere Studio of Dance 90.337 Lyrical
4th Elyse F. How deep is your love Studio Accordanse 90.853 Lyrical
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Dark Road Premiere Studio of Dance 91.033 Lyrical
2nd Ella H. Here Comes The Sun West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.800 Lyrical
1st Audree G. Latch Studio Accordanse 93.387 Lyrical
5th Courtney H. Easy Ways to lose a man Boldt Dance Studios 91.040 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
4th (Multiple Candidates) Let's Be Bad Premiere Studio of Dance 91.120 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
3rd Lauren R., Ava T., Gracie F. You Could Drive A Person Crazy Premiere Studio of Dance 91.173 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
2nd Brooklyn W. Spanish Rose Premiere Studio of Dance 91.337 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
1st Peyton D. Broadway Banana Premiere Studio of Dance 91.353 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
5th Reid J. Home Boldt Dance Studios 89.380 Open
4th (Multiple Candidates) Burlesque Elite Dance Studio 89.633 Open
3rd Mackenzie G. Nostalgia West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.007 Open
2nd Haylea O. Eye of the Tiger Premiere Studio of Dance 91.063 Open
1st (Multiple Candidates) Daft PTX The Thrill Dancers 91.167 Open
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Tro´ka Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 90.553 Pointe/Character Pointe
1st Bryanna S. Giselle's Variation Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 90.560 Pointe/Character Pointe
5th Michaela S. The Way You Look Tonight Premiere Studio of Dance 90.960 Tap
4th Alexis L. That Man Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.290 Tap
3rd Cassandra B. So Cute West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.503 Tap
2nd (Multiple Candidates) One Bad Apple Elite Dance Studio 92.070 Tap
1st Josie G. Am I Wrong? Premiere Studio of Dance 93.140 Tap
Top Soloist Award
Munchkin/Junior Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Lilah H. Premiere Studio of Dance 88.023
Intermediate Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Alexis L. Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 90.618
Senior Soloists
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Audree G. Studio Accordanse 92.735
                 
COMPETITIVE LEVEL 2
High Score Awards
Junior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Stephen A. Footloose Premiere Studio of Dance 94.100
Alessia K. Applause Elite Dance Studio 94.807
2nd Aurora G. Queen of Hearts Premiere Studio of Dance 94.960
Alessia K. Not About Angels Elite Dance Studio 95.187
1st Alessia K. Hands Elite Dance Studio 95.340
Junior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Aurora G., Ava M. When I Grow Up Premiere Studio of Dance 93.740
2nd Laine A., Stephen A. Land of a 1000 Dances Premiere Studio of Dance 94.193
1st Alessia K., Giovanni M. PYT Elite Dance Studio 94.393
Junior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) A Letter to the Playground Bully Premiere Studio of Dance 93.353
2nd (Multiple Candidates) We Dance Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.873
1st (Multiple Candidates) Bop TIl You Drop Premiere Studio of Dance 93.960
Junior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Single Ladies Premiere Studio of Dance 93.307
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Bugle Boy Elite Dance Studio 93.673
1st (Multiple Candidates) Pineapple Club Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 94.853
Overall Acro Award Munchkin/Junior
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Calli M. True Mind West Carleton School of Performing Arts 93.793
2nd Stephen A. King Premiere Studio of Dance 94.080
1st Aurora G. The Raven Premiere Studio of Dance 95.107
Intermediate Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Mitchell J. Man in the Mirrior Premiere Studio of Dance 94.520
Emma M. I Gotcha Elite Dance Studio 94.933
2nd Emma M. Without A Word Elite Dance Studio 95.093
1st Emily H. Smother Elite Dance Studio 95.843
Intermediate Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Grace M., Rachael F. Stud and A Babe Premiere Studio of Dance 93.633
2nd Madison S., Kate B. You're Not Alone Premiere Studio of Dance 93.770
1st Mitchell J., Madison S. Mourning Doves Premiere Studio of Dance 94.360
Intermediate Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Fleeting Youth Premiere Studio of Dance 95.033
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Run Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.180
1st (Multiple Candidates) Queens D Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.300
Intermediate Large Groups/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Sugar Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 94.733
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Lest We Forget Elite Dance Studio 95.080
1st (Multiple Candidates) Latin Fever Elite Dance Studio 95.373
Overall Acro Award Intermediate Combo
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Megara H., Taryn W. Balancing Act Premiere Studio of Dance 93.213
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Forca Premiere Studio of Dance 93.980
1st Taryn W. Lullaby Premiere Studio of Dance 95.960
Senior Solos
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Oliver M. Grip Premiere Studio of Dance 95.213
Madison S. Uninhabited Light Premiere Studio of Dance 95.387
Emma Rose W. What's Love Elite Dance Studio 95.853
2nd Madison S. Fading Premiere Studio of Dance 96.580
Emma Rose W. Medicine Elite Dance Studio 96.630
1st Emma Rose W. Solivagant Elite Dance Studio 96.633
Senior Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd Eryn M., Madison S. Gone Premiere Studio of Dance 94.367
2nd Oliver M., Mitchell J. New World Premiere Studio of Dance 94.480
1st Emma Rose W., Meghan M. Support System Elite Dance Studio 94.520
Senior Small Groups
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Long Road Premiere Studio of Dance 94.880
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Remember Elite Dance Studio 95.880
1st (Multiple Candidates) PDY Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 96.327
Senior Large Group/Lines
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Lion Hearted Elite Dance Studio 94.327
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Open Hands Elite Dance Studio 96.067
1st (Multiple Candidates) Leap Premiere Studio of Dance 97.240
Overall Acro Award Senior Solos/Duets/Trios
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
2nd Miriah G., Belle O. I Dreamed a Dream Premiere Studio of Dance 92.333
1st Miriah G. Dreamcatcher Premiere Studio of Dance 94.667
High Score Performance Category Awards
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score Performance Category
5th Rachel M. Heaven DanceRoots 92.233 Ballet/Character Ballet
4th (Multiple Candidates) James Bond Premiere Studio of Dance 92.487 Ballet/Character Ballet
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Say Goodbye Elite Dance Studio 93.333 Ballet/Character Ballet
2nd Mackenzie B. Naila's Waltz Academie Extrava Danse 93.520 Ballet/Character Ballet
1st Quintin C. Variation from La Sylphide Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.813 Ballet/Character Ballet
5th Alessia K. Hands Elite Dance Studio 95.340 Contemporary/Modern
4th Emily H. Smother Elite Dance Studio 95.843 Contemporary/Modern
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Remember Elite Dance Studio 95.880 Contemporary/Modern
2nd Emma Rose W. Medicine Elite Dance Studio 96.630 Contemporary/Modern
1st (Multiple Candidates) Leap Premiere Studio of Dance 97.240 Contemporary/Modern
5th Giovanni M. Happy Nerd Elite Dance Studio 93.807 Hip Hop
4th (Multiple Candidates) The Tribe Premiere Studio of Dance 94.007 Hip Hop
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Pineapple Club Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 94.853 Hip Hop
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Queens D Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.300 Hip Hop
1st (Multiple Candidates) PDY Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 96.327 Hip Hop
5th Alessia K. Applause Elite Dance Studio 94.807 Jazz
4th (Multiple Candidates) Britney Premiere Studio of Dance 94.820 Jazz
3rd Emma M. I Gotcha Elite Dance Studio 94.933 Jazz
2nd Aurora G. Queen of Hearts Premiere Studio of Dance 94.960 Jazz
1st (Multiple Candidates) Latin Fever Elite Dance Studio 95.373 Jazz
5th Emma M. Without A Word Elite Dance Studio 95.093 Lyrical
4th Alessia K. Not About Angels Elite Dance Studio 95.187 Lyrical
3rd Madison S. Uninhabited Light Premiere Studio of Dance 95.387 Lyrical
2nd Emma Rose W. What's Love Elite Dance Studio 95.853 Lyrical
1st (Multiple Candidates) Open Hands Elite Dance Studio 96.067 Lyrical
5th Oliver M., Madison S. Classical Menopause Premiere Studio of Dance 93.067 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
4th Oliver M., Alex B. Mushnik and Son Premiere Studio of Dance 93.543 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
3rd Grace M., Rachael F. Stud and A Babe Premiere Studio of Dance 93.633 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Coffee Break Premiere Studio of Dance 93.723 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
1st Rachael F. Blind Date Premiere Studio of Dance 94.307 Musical Theatre/Song & Dance
5th Eryn M. Displaced Premiere Studio of Dance 94.150 Open
4th Laine A., Stephen A. Land of a 1000 Dances Premiere Studio of Dance 94.193 Open
3rd Eryn M., Madison S. Gone Premiere Studio of Dance 94.367 Open
2nd Madison S. Fading Premiere Studio of Dance 96.580 Open
1st Emma Rose W. Solivagant Elite Dance Studio 96.633 Open
5th Delila F. Variation from Raymonda Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.613 Pointe/Character Pointe
4th Alia A. Variation from La Esmeralda Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.260 Pointe/Character Pointe
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Peaseblossom, Cobweb, Moth and Mustard seed Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.533 Pointe/Character Pointe
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Midnight Waltz Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.600 Pointe/Character Pointe
1st Julia P. The Queen of the Dryades Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.620 Pointe/Character Pointe
5th (Multiple Candidates) Starships Elite Dance Studio 94.313 Tap
4th Quintin C. I Feel Good Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 94.493 Tap
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Call Your Girlfriend Premiere Studio of Dance 94.527 Tap
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Sugar Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 94.733 Tap
1st (Multiple Candidates) Long Road Premiere Studio of Dance 94.880 Tap
Top Soloist Award
Munchkin/Junior
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Alessia K. Elite Dance Studio 95.111
Intermediate
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Emma M. Elite Dance Studio 95.013
Senior
Performers' Names Studio Name Average Solo Score
1st Emma Rose W. Elite Dance Studio 96.372
                 
OVERALLS
Costume Award
Performance Title Studio Name
1st Run Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante
Adult Award
Performance Title Studio Name Score
1st Chaplin Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.107
Competitive Level 2: Production Award
Performance Title Studio Name Score
1st NYC Elite Dance Studio 97.367
Competitive Level 1: Choreography Awards
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Kristy Leigh B. Disney Flashback Elite Dance Studio 93.900
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Jordana R. Disco Inferno Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.400
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Meaghan S. The Fear Premiere Studio of Dance 94.133
Competitive Level 1: Young Choreography Awards
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Sara C. Ooh La La Premiere Studio of Dance 91.467
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Allyson G. Dark Side Studio Accordanse 91.867
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Audree G. Latch Studio Accordanse 93.400
Competitive Level 2: Choreography Awards
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Natalie T., Brandon C. Hands Elite Dance Studio 95.333
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Natalie T., Sarah M., Kristy Leigh B. NYC Elite Dance Studio 97.367
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Kristy Leigh B., Andrea V. Medicine Elite Dance Studio 96.633
Competitive Level 2: Young Choreography Awards:
Munchkin/Junior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Sara C. The Raven Premiere Studio of Dance 95.100
Intermediate
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Sonia T. Queens D Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.300
Senior
Choreographers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Choreography Score
1st Brandon C. Leap Premiere Studio of Dance 97.267
Overall Competitive Level 1 Acro Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
5th (Multiple Candidates) Feeling Hot Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 87.950
4th Danica M. Pure Imagination Premiere Studio of Dance 89.557
3rd Karlee S., Cheyenne T. Two Birds Premiere Studio of Dance 91.027
2nd Amanda T. Don't Rain On My Parade Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.167
1st Karlee S. Little Me Premiere Studio of Dance 91.540
Overall Competitive Level 1 Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th (Multiple Candidates) La Bamba Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.630
14th Alyssa B. Evil Gal Blues Premiere Studio of Dance 91.720
13th Ella H. Here Comes The Sun West Carleton School of Performing Arts 91.800
12th (Multiple Candidates) Dark Side Studio Accordanse 91.880
11th Anastasia G., Elyssa T. I'm In Love Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.020
10th (Multiple Candidates) One Bad Apple Elite Dance Studio 92.070
9th Audree G. Waiting Game Studio Accordanse 92.083
8th Alexis L., Ashley R. Emergency Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 92.540
7th (Multiple Candidates) Salute Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.080
6th Josie G. Am I Wrong? Premiere Studio of Dance 93.140
5th (Multiple Candidates) Vandaag Studio Accordanse 93.227
4th Audree G. Latch Studio Accordanse 93.387
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Disco Inferno Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.700
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Disney Flashback Elite Dance Studio 93.927
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Fear Premiere Studio of Dance 94.133
Overall Competitive Level 2 Acro Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
5th (Multiple Candidates) Forca Premiere Studio of Dance 93.980
4th Stephen A. King Premiere Studio of Dance 94.080
3rd Miriah G. Dreamcatcher Premiere Studio of Dance 94.667
2nd Aurora G. The Raven Premiere Studio of Dance 95.107
1st Taryn W. Lullaby Premiere Studio of Dance 95.960
Overall Competitive Level 2 Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th Oliver M. Grip Premiere Studio of Dance 95.213
14th (Multiple Candidates) Queens D Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.300
13th Alessia K. Hands Elite Dance Studio 95.340
12th (Multiple Candidates) Latin Fever Elite Dance Studio 95.373
11th Madison S. Uninhabited Light Premiere Studio of Dance 95.387
10th Emily H. Smother Elite Dance Studio 95.843
9th Emma Rose W. What's Love Elite Dance Studio 95.853
8th (Multiple Candidates) Remember Elite Dance Studio 95.880
7th (Multiple Candidates) Open Hands Elite Dance Studio 96.067
6th (Multiple Candidates) PDY Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 96.327
5th Madison S. Fading Premiere Studio of Dance 96.580
4th Emma Rose W. Medicine Elite Dance Studio 96.630
3rd Emma Rose W. Solivagant Elite Dance Studio 96.633
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Leap Premiere Studio of Dance 97.240
1st (Multiple Candidates) NYC Elite Dance Studio 97.367
Competitive Level 1: Ultimate Shine Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th (Multiple Candidates) Emergency Studio Accordanse 91.067
14th (Multiple Candidates) Let's Be Bad Premiere Studio of Dance 91.120
13th (Multiple Candidates) Daft PTX The Thrill Dancers 91.167
12th (Multiple Candidates) Fine Objects Studio Accordanse 91.167
11th (Multiple Candidates) Life of the Party Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 91.283
10th (Multiple Candidates) Rythme of love Studio Accordanse 91.420
9th (Multiple Candidates) Clap & Snap Elite Dance Studio 91.463
8th (Multiple Candidates) La Bamba Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 91.630
7th (Multiple Candidates) Dark Side Studio Accordanse 91.880
6th (Multiple Candidates) One Bad Apple Elite Dance Studio 92.070
5th (Multiple Candidates) Salute Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 93.080
4th (Multiple Candidates) Vandaag Studio Accordanse 93.227
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Disco Inferno Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 93.700
2nd (Multiple Candidates) Disney Flashback Elite Dance Studio 93.927
1st (Multiple Candidates) The Fear Premiere Studio of Dance 94.133
Competitive Level 1: Ultimate Shine Studio Award
Studio Name Performers' Names Performance Title Perf Score Studio Score Performance Category
Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) Architecture 89.640 91.879 Contemporary/Modern
Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) One Bad Apple 92.070 91.879 Tap
3rd Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) Disney Flashback 93.927 91.879 Jazz
Studio Accordanse (Multiple Candidates) Fine Objects 91.167 91.938 Contemporary/Modern
Studio Accordanse (Multiple Candidates) Rythme of love 91.420 91.938 Jazz
2nd Studio Accordanse (Multiple Candidates) Vandaag 93.227 91.938 Hip Hop
Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) Dark Road 91.033 92.096 Lyrical
Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) Let's Be Bad 91.120 92.096 Musical Theatre/Song and Dance
1st Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) The Fear 94.133 92.096 Contemporary/Modern
Competitive Level 2: Ultimate Shine Award
Performers' Names Performance Title Studio Name Score
15th (Multiple Candidates) Call Your Girlfriend Premiere Studio of Dance 94.527
14th (Multiple Candidates) Summertime Elite Dance Studio 94.727
13th (Multiple Candidates) Sugar Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music 94.733
12th (Multiple Candidates) Britney Premiere Studio of Dance 94.820
11th (Multiple Candidates) Pineapple Club Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 94.853
10th (Multiple Candidates) Long Road Premiere Studio of Dance 94.880
9th (Multiple Candidates) Fleeting Youth Premiere Studio of Dance 95.033
8th (Multiple Candidates) Lest We Forget Elite Dance Studio 95.080
7th (Multiple Candidates) Run Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.180
6th (Multiple Candidates) Queens D Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 95.300
5th (Multiple Candidates) Latin Fever Elite Dance Studio 95.373
4th (Multiple Candidates) Remember Elite Dance Studio 95.880
3rd (Multiple Candidates) Open Hands Elite Dance Studio 96.067
2nd (Multiple Candidates) PDY Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante 96.327
1st (Multiple Candidates) Leap Premiere Studio of Dance 97.240
Competitive Level 2: Ultimate Shine Studio Award
Studio Name Performers' Names Performance Title Perf Score Studio Score Performance Category
Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante (Multiple Candidates) We Dance 93.873 95.127 Lyrical
Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante (Multiple Candidates) Run 95.180 95.127 Contemporary/Modern
3rd Ecole de Danse Martine Laplante (Multiple Candidates) PDY 96.327 95.127 Hip Hop
Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) Britney 94.820 95.647 Jazz
Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) Long Road 94.880 95.647 Tap
2nd Premiere Studio of Dance (Multiple Candidates) Leap 97.240 95.647 Contemporary/Modern
Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) Remember 95.880 96.438 Contemporary/Modern
Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) Open Hands 96.067 96.438 Lyrical
1st Elite Dance Studio (Multiple Candidates) NYC 97.367 96.438 Production